Club Day Saturday
Saturday  16/09/2018   Stableford

1st     P Hayes         42pts  by lot
2nd   A Edwards     42pts
3rd    D Hamilton   41pts
4th=  D Arnesen     39pts
4th=  T O'Sullivan   39pts

Saturday   09/06/2018  1st Round  4BBB 

1st     D Arnesen & J Orchard          44pts
2nd   N Campbell & P Hayes           42pts
3rd    N Arnesen & D Johnson         39pts
4th    T O'Sullivan & B Broughton   38pts

Saturday   02/06/2018   Medal & Ringer

1st     A Edwards     86-20-66
2nd    J Asher           84-17-67
3rd    P Hayes          94-26-68
4th    P Wilson         83-12-71

Saturday   26/05/2018   Stableford

1st     J Asher            41pts
2nd   T O'Sullivan    39pts
3rd    A Edwards      38pts
4th=  P Wilson         34pts
4th=  D Arnesen      34pts
4th=  P Hayes          34pts

Saturday  19/05/2018   Single Par

1st      R Nichol          2up   by lot
2nd     T O'Sullivan   2up
3rd=   V Troup          1up
3rd=   N Campbell   1up
3rd=   P Hayes          1up

Saturday  12/05/2018  Jeffery Cup 4BBB Nett

1st     T O'Sullivan & P Hayes       Nett 57
2nd=  J Pannett & A Parker          Nett 59
2nd=  W Hobbs & R Nichol           Nett 59
2nd=  B Broughton & B Slade      Nett 59


Saturday  05/05/2018  4th Medal & Ringer
                     Autumn One Day Tournament

1st      T O'Sullivan        102-39-63
2nd     M Slade                 82-16-66
3rd      P Hayes                 93-26-67
4th       J Pannett              84-16-68

Winner of the Pearson's Jug  T O'Sullivan

Saturday  21/04/2018   Stableford

1st       B Slade              40pts
2nd=   D Johnson         39pts
2nd=   M Slade             39pts
4th      R Nichol             38pts

Saturday  14/04/2018   Bisque Par

1st      A Edwards         9up
2nd     J Pannett           8up
3rd     N Campbell       7up
4th      T O'Sullivan      6up
5th      H Robertson    5up

Saturday  07/04/2018   2nd Medal & Ringer

1st      P McLean          67-4-63  by lot
2nd    D Hamilton     81-18-63
3rd     M Slade           81-16-65
4th     P Wilson          79-12-67

Saturday  31/03/2018   Stableford

1st       P Thawley           40pts
2nd=   B Slade                39pts
2nd=   D Hamilton         39pts
4th      V Troup                38pts

Saturday   24/03/2018   Stableford

1st      V Troup              46pts
2nd     A Edwards         42pts
3rd=   K McNeish          41pts
3rd=   N Hazlett            41pts
5th     T O'Sullivan        40pts

Saturday   17/03/2018   2nd Round Walter Strang

1st       J Pannett           42pts
2nd     T O'Sullivan       41pts
3rd=    W Hobbs           40pts
3rd=    R Nichol             40pts
5th      M Slade              39pts

Winner of the Walter Strang Trophy with a combined
stableford score of 82  R Nichol

Saturday   10/03/2018   1st Round Walter Strang

1st        R Nichol            42pts
2nd      D Parker           41pts
3rd=     D Hamilton      40pts
3rd=     W Hobbs          40pts
5th        V Troup            39pts

Saturday   03/03/2018   1st Medal & Ringer

1st        P Wilson      74-11-64
2nd       J Asher         82-17-65
3rd=     D Parker      85-18-67
3rd=     N Hazlett     85-18-67

Saturday   24/02/2018   Bisque Par

1st       T O'Sullivan      7up
2nd=   N Cambell         6up
2nd=   M Slade             6up
2nd=   W Hobbs           6up

Saturday   17/02/2018  Club  Opening Day & Centennial Cup

1st       R Maisuria        41pts
2nd=   M Slade             41pts
2nd=   J Asher               41pts
4th=   B Slade               40pts
4th=   A Perkins            40pts
4th=   R O'Sullivan       40pts
4th=   N Jennings         40pts

Saturday   10/02/2018   Stableford

1st      W Hobbs         42pts
2nd     A Parker          41pts
3rd=   N Arnesen       39pts
3rd=   M Slade            39pts
5th      P Wilson          38pts

Saturday   03/02/2018   Medal

1st     P Wilson           70-12-58
2nd   M Slade             79-18-61
3rd    N Arnesen        75-13-62
4th    M White            85-30-65   

Saturday   27/01/2018     Stableford

1st       P Thawley       44pts
2nd=   B Slade            42pts
2nd=   T O'Sullivan     42pts
4th=    B Broughton   40pts
4th=    N Campbell     40pts    

Saturday   20/01/2018   Bisque Par

1st       Jim Bob          10up  by lot
2nd=   B Slade           10up
2nd=   N Campbell   10up
4th      T O'Sullivan     7up

Saturday  13/01/2018   Single Par

1st       N Campbell     8up  by lot
2nd     B Slade             8up
3rd      W Hobbs         7up
4th      M Slade           3up

Saturday  06/01/2018    Medal

1st       B Slade            78-16-62
2nd     N Campbell     99-36-63
3rd=    V Troup           96-31-65
3rd=    M White          96-31-65

Saturday 30/12/2017   4BBB Sponsored Holiday Tournament

1st       G Botting & F Parker                           56pts
2nd     D Johnson & G Johnson                      53pts
3rd=    B Bain & P Bain                                    52pts
3rd=    B Mills & G Gaiit                                   52 pts
3rd=    M Cain & M Cain                                  52pts
3rd=    P Jennings & S Taylor                          52pts
3rd=    P McLean & C Halder                          52pts
8th      H Stenhouse & E Stenhouse              51pts    


23/12/2017      Stableford

1st    D Hamilton    39pts  by lot
2nd   B Slade           39pts
3rd    P Wilson        38pts

16/12/2017               Medal

1st     P Thawley       76-15-61
2nd   B Slade            83-17-66
3rd=  R Nichol          79-12-67
3rd=  P Hayes           93-26-67
5th    B Broughton   87-19-68

09/12/2017   4BBB Stableford & Prize Giving

1st     B Slade & B Broughton           52pts
2nd   P Bain & M Slade                      50pts
3rd    T O'Sullivan & R O'Sullivan     48pts
4th    P Wilson & M Deans                47pts
5th=  H Robertson & A Hill               46pts
5th=  N Arnesen & D Hamilton        46pts
5th=  D Parker & G Moore                46pts
5th=  R Maisuria & A Parker             46pts


Saturday   25/11/2017   Medal

1st    D Hamilton       83-19-64   by lot
2nd   A Parker         115-51-64  
3rd    B Slade             84-19-65
4th    P Wilson           78-11-67

Saturday  18/11/2017  Stableford

1st=  A Edwards     38pts
1st=  J Pannett        38pts
3rd   W Hobbs        36pts
4th   D Johnson      35pts

Saturday  11/11/2017   Stableford

1st      P Wilson     42pts
2nd     J Pannett    40pts
3rd     R Nicol         39pts
4th=   Raju             38pts
4th=   A Parker     38pts

Saturday  04/11/2017  10th Medal & Ringer

1st      N Campbell           100-38-62
2nd=   R Nichol                   78-12-66
2nd=   J Pannett                  83-17-66
4th=    M Slade                    84-16-68
4th=    P McLean                   72-4-68

Saturday  28/10/2017   Morrow Cup  (Canadian Foursome)

1st      T Toomer & W Hobbs   59pts
2nd    P McLean & L Halder     64pts
3rd=   B Slade & M Slade         65pts
3rd=   P Wilson & D Johnson   65pts

Winner of the Morrow Cup  P McLean & L Halder

Saturday  21/10/2017   Single Par

1st       P Hayes            8 up
2nd=   W Hobbs          6 up
2nd=   M White           6 up
4th=    B Gillies            5 up
4th=    A Parker           5 up

Saturday  14/10/2017  Faigan Cup  (Stableford)

1st        P Hayes           42pts
2nd=    P Wilson          41pts
2nd=    V Troup           41pts
2nd=    D Johnson       41pts
2nd=    N Campbell    41pts

North wins the Faigan Cup by 36pts

Club Championship Results
Senior                 P McLean
Intermediate     N Arnesen
Junior A              D Hamilton
Junior B              P Hayes

Sunday    08/10/2017
Roxburgh Supervalue 27 Hole Tournament

1st      P Hayes & B Broughton      88.42
2nd    K Smith & W Weir                 88.50
3rd     B Bain & P Bain                     89.75
4th     F Parker & G Botting            90.17
5th     P Slack & I Roulston             90.83

Full results click here

Saturday  07/10/2017    9th  Medal & Ringer

1st     J McElroy        96-38-58
2nd  D Johnson        95-34-61
3rd   P McLean           67-4-63
4th   W Hobbs        103-38-65

Saturday  30/09/2017    Stableford

1st     D Johnson          47pts
2nd   D Hamilton         44pts
3rd    V Troup               40pts
4th    P Wilson              39pts
5th    H Robertson       38pts

Saturday  23/09/2017    Stableford

1st     P McLean            43pts by lot
2nd   B Compton         43pts
3rd    D Hamilton         42pts
4th    P Hayes                40pts
5th=  B Broughton       39pts
5th=  P Wilson              39pts

Saturday  16/09/2017     Stableford

1st       P McLean         43pts by lot
2nd     A Edwards        43pts
3rd      B Broughton    42pts
4th=    V Troup             41pts
4th=    D Arnesen        41pts 

Plesae check draw for Club Champ match results

Saturday  09/09/2017      Superball

1st    G Botting, P Wilson & J McElroy     80pts
2nd   V Troup, D Hamilton & P Hayes    74pts

Saturday  02/09/2017      8th Medal & Ringer
                                            Spring One Day Tournament

1st     N Hazlett           76-19-57
2nd    D Arnesen           64-3-61
3rd     P Bain                98-36-62
4th=   H Robertson     79-16-63
4th=   B Broughton     85-22-63
4th=   A Perkins           97-34-63

Pannett Cup (Best Gross)         Daniel Arnesen
Findlater Trophy (Best Nett)    Neville Hazlett

Saturday  26/08/2017      7th Medal & Ringer
                                          
1st     G Pannett            74-15-59
2nd    B Broughton       89-22-62
3rd=   J Ordchard          74-11-63
3rd=  V Troup              102-39-63
5th    D Arnesen              70-3-67
B Broughton beat P McLean to win the Knockout Plate
              

                 Friday & Saturday 18 & 19 August 2017                     
                 97th Annual Tournament Sponsored by  
            Southern Wide Real Estate & Rural Livestock
                        36 Hole Mens Championship

Senior:
Champion    Ryan Bellamy from St Clair              63/68     131
Runner Up Daniel Arnesen from Roxburgh        64/68     132 Best Nett Hayden Robertson from Taieri Lakes                129
Nett Runner Up Sam Smythe from Dunstan                      133
Intermediate: 
Champion Graham Johnson from Alexandra       71/72     143
Runner Up Craig Robertson from Taieri Lakes     75/74    149 Best Nett Ralph Nichol from Roxburgh                                133
Nett Runner Up Kili Tabakau from Alexandra                     136
Junior A:
Champion David Welsh from Roxburgh                   74/79  153
Runner Up David Parker from Roxburgh                 79/80  159 Best Nett Richard Bell from Otakou                                      126
Runner Up Richard Bellamy from Port Chalmers               132
Junior B:
Champion     Bill Bain from Roxburgh                                     96
Best Local Nett David Parker from Roxburgh                      121


                           4BBB Stableford

1st     P McLean & C Halder             51 pts
2nd   J Pannett & A Perkins             49 pts
3rd   M Deans & N Hazlett              48 pts


                               4BBB Nett

1st     R Bell & R Maisuria                   Nett  52
2nd   R Nichol & K Brownlie               Nett  53
3rd    A Medder & R Bellamy              Nett 54
4th    D Malatesta & P Werbrouck     Nett 54
5th    D Welsh & B Slade                     Nett 55
6th    D Parker & G Moore                  Nett 55
7th    M Kane & M Robertson            Nett 55
8th    G botting & B Compton            Nett 55


Saturday  12/08/2017     Stableford

1st     T O'Sullivan          44pts
2nd     J Asher                 41pts
3rd     A Parker               40pts
4th     G Pannett             39pts
5th     D Welsh                38pts   

Saturday  05/08/17      6th Medal & Ringer
                                        Knockout & Plate Semi-Finals

1st     A Edwards         87-24-63
2nd   P McLean             69-5-64
3rd    J McElroy          109-41-68 
4th   D Johnson         104-36-68
5th   S Nome                83-15-68

Finalists for the Knockout are N Arnesen to play R Nichol
and in the plate P McLean to play B Broughton

Saturday  29/07/2017      4th Round 4BBB

1st       A Parker & J McElroy              51pts
2nd     K Taylor & S Taylor                 50pts
3rd=    B Compton & D Hamilton     48pts
3rd=    P McLean & C Halder             48pts
3rd=    N Arnesen & D Johnson         48pts

Winner of the Bain Plaque with 140 pts                                        B Compton & D Hamilton

Full list of 4BBB results please click here

Saturday  15/07/2017     Stableford

1st      D Arnesen                  38pts     by lot
2nd=  N Arnesen                  38pts     by lot
2nd=  D Parker                     38pts
4th     P Bain                          37pts
5th     A Edwards                  36pts

Saturday   08/07/2017     3rd Round 4BBB

1st      B Broughton & P Hayes         50pts
2nd     T O'Sullivan & P Wilson         46pts
3rd=   D Hamilton & B Compton     45pts
3rd=   L Halder & V Troup                 45pts
3rd=   R Maisuria & R Nichol             45pts
3rd=   J Asher & D Parker                  45pts

Saturday   01/07/2017     5th Medal & Ringer

1st        R Nichol                 76-14-62
2nd=    P Hayes                  92-23-69
2nd=    P Wilson                 81-12-69
4th       V Troup                 109-38-71

Saturday    24/06/2017     2nd Round 4BBB

1st      D Hamilton & B Compton     47pts
2nd     D Parker & P Wilson              46pts
3rd      D Arnesen & J Orchard         45pts
4th=    D Welsh & A Edwards           44pts
4th=    D Johnson & N Arnsen          44pts

Saturday   17/06/2017     Stableford

1st     D Arnesen            38pts    by lot
2nd    P McLean             38pts
3rd=  R Nichol                36pts
3rd=  D Parker               36pts
5th     J McElroy              34pts

Saturday   10/06/2017      1st Round 4BBB

1st      A Edwards & D Welsh             51pts
2nd    C Halder & P McLean              45pts
3rd=   J Asher & D Parker                   43pts
3rd=  B Compton & D Hamilton        43pts 

Saturday 03/06/2017      4th Medal & Ringer

1st       D Hamilton           82-18-64
2nd=   J McElroy             108-41-67
2nd=   P Wilson                77-10-67
4th      J Asher                   85-16-69

Saturday 27/05/2017       Stableford

1st        J Orchard                43pts
2nd      K Taylor                   42pts
3rd=     J Asher                     38pts
3rd=     V Troup                   38pts

Saturday 20/05/2017       Stableford

1st        P Hayes                   40pts
2nd=    R Hornblow            37pts
2nd=    N Arnesen               37pts
4th       K Taylor                   36pts

Saturday  13/05/2017      Stableford

1st            J  McElroy                46pts
2nd=        J  Asher                    44pts
2nd=       C  Joyce                     44pts
4th=        P Wilson                   42pts
4th=        R Nichol                    42pts
4th=        B Broughton            42pts


Saturday   06/05/2017      3rd Medal & Ringer                                                                           Autumn One Day Tournament
                                     
1st      P McLean                65-4-61
2nd=  D Johnson             93-29-64
2nd=  B Slade                  83-19-64
2nd=  P Hayes                 83-19-64
5th     R Nichol                 78-13-65

Saturday  29/04/2017  Jeffrey Cup 4BBB Nett

1st       R Nichol & W Hobbs          Nett 55
2nd     N Campbell & D Johnson  Nett 58
3rd      P Wilson & K Taylor           Nett 59

Tuesday  25/04/2017  ANZAC Day Servicemens Trophy

1st      D Parker                78-19-59
2nd=  P Jennings             86-21-65
2nd=  L Halder                 82-17-65
2nd=  P McLean                 70-5-65
2nd=  J Asher                    81-16-65
6th=  C Halder                  99-33-66
6th=  B Slade                    86-20-66

Saturday 22/04/2017    Stableford

1st        G Dolan              42pts
2nd       B Slade               41pts
3rd        J Asher                40pts
4th        D Parker             39pts

Saturday 15/04/2017     Stableford

1st         B Slade              46pts
2nd=     H Robertson     35pts
2nd=     M White             35pts
4th=      W Hobbs            34pts
4th=       J Asher               34pts

Saturday 08/04/2017  Brash Cup Medal

1st      B Slade              81-22-59
2nd    A Hill                   85-25-60
3rd     R Nichol              75-14-61
4th     P Wilson               74-9-63
5th     D Hamilton        82-18-64

Saturday  01/04/2017    2nd Monthly Medal & Ringer

1st      L Halder           79-17-62    by lot
2nd    D Arnesen          66-4-62
3rd=   D Parker           83-20-63
3rd=   B Slade             84-21-63
5th     C McMillan       75-11-64

Saturday  25/03/2017     Stableford

1st        B Broughton            43pts
2nd=    W Hobbs                   42pts
2nd=    P Wilson                    42pts
4th       V Troup                      41pts                  

Saturday  18/03/2017  2nd Round Walter Strang

1st   R Nichol                38 & 45       83pts
2nd  W Hobbs              44 & 36       80pts
3rd   P Wilson               41 & 38       79pts
4th   D Johnson            39 & 33       72pts

Stableford Results

1st    M White                     47pts
2nd   R Nichol                     45pts
3rd    B Slade                      44pts
4th    K Taylor                     39pts


Saturday  11/03/2017  1st Round Walter Strang

1st     W Hobbs                  44pts
2nd    P Wilson                   41pts
3rd=   B Slade                     40pts     by lot
3rd=   D Parker                   40pts
3rd=    J Asher                     40pts

Saturday  04/03/2017  1st Monthly Medal & Ringer

1st     J Pannett               76-15-61  won on 3rd playoff hole
2nd   B Compton           93-32-61
3rd    D Arnesen              66-4-62
4th    P McLean                69-6-63
5th    R Nichol                80-16-64

Saturday  25/02/2017 Club Opening Day & Centennial Cup

1st     B Slade             49pts
2nd    A Hill                 46pts
3rd     N Campbell     44pts
4th     P Hayes            43pts
5th     P Wilson           42pts

Saturday 18/02/2017  Single Par

1st      B Slade               8up
2nd     P Wilson            6up
3rd     N Campbell       5up
4th=   D Hamilton        2up
4th=   V Troup              2up

Saturday 11/02/2017  Stableford

1st       Raju                          48pts
2nd      J Asher                     45pts
3rd      R Nichol                    41pts
4th=    V Troup                    39pts
4th=    B Broughton           39pts
4th=    D Hamilton              39pts

Saturday  04/02/2017  Medal

1st       P Wilson            73-11-62
2nd=   N Campbell     103-40-63
2nd=   D Hamilton        81-18-63
4th      M White              96-29-65

Saturday  28/01/2017  Stableford

1st       J Asher                   40pts  by lot
2nd     J Pannett                40pts
3rd     P Wilson                 39pts
4th=   B Compton            36pts
4th=   N Campbell            36pts

Saturday  21/01/2017  South African Stableford

1st    P Wilson & D Parker          96pts  by lot
2nd   J McElroy & J Asher            96pts
3rd   H Robertson & B Slade      88pts
4th   B Compton & S Fraser       85pts

Saturday  14/01/2017  Single Par

1st      K Taylor                 9up
2nd    B Slade                   4up
3rd      J Asher                   3up
4th=   H Robertson          2up
4th=   D Arnesen              2up

Saturday  07/01/2017  Medal

1st    K Taylor                 89-34-55
2nd   P Wilson                74-12-62
3rd    D Parker                84-21-63
4th    B Slade                  94-30-64


Ladies Day Tuesday
Tuesday  19/06/2018   Extra WGNZ Medal

0 - 30.4        1st   A Hill                 103-23-80
50.5 - 40.5   1st   J Turner            101-31-70
40.5 -            1st  R Macnicol        119-48-71
Longest Putt      #17             K McNeish
9 Hole Putting:    1st         H Williamson    17
                              2nd         A Compton       21
                              3rd          B Blackler         22

Tuesday  12/06/2018    Sth African Stableford

1st         M Deans & S Taylor      61
2nd        J Turner & V Troup       53
3rd        A Perkins & M Deans    49
Longest Putt    # 17     R Macnicol
N T P                 # 18      J Turner
9 Holes Stableford
1st          B Blackler              10
2nd        A Compton
3rd         N McKenzie

Tuesday  05/06/2018   4th WGNZ Medal,Ringer & Putting

18.5-30.4              1st    P Brenssell    94-23-71
30.5-54.4              1st    V Troup       103-36-67
                               2nd  S Taylor       102-32-70
Putting                  1st    P Brenssell                               31
                              2nd= A Hill, V Troup & R Macnicol  33
                              4th     P Bain                                       34
9 Holes                 1st     B Blackler         65-28-37
                              2nd    H Williamson   70-28-42
Putting                 1st=    B Blackler & A Compton       19
Longest Putt       # 17    R Macnicol

Tuesday  29/05/2018   1,2 Stableford

1st       J Turner & P Jennings      53
2nd     S Taylor & R Macnicol      47
3rd      A Hill & R Macnicol           47
9 Holes Putting:
1st =    H Williamson & B Blackler   19 Putts
Longest Putt     # 17      J Turner

Tuesday  22/05/2018   Single Par

1st     S Taylor       4up
2nd    J Turner
3rd    V Troup
9 Hole Putting:
1st   H Williamson    19
2nd  A Compton       21
3rd   N MacKenzie    23
Longest Putt    #17    P Jennings

Tuesday  15/05/2018   Extra WGNZ Medal

Div 1           0 - 30.4        K McNeish       87 - 25 62
Div 2      30.5 - 54.4        R Macnicol  111 - 48 - 63
                                          J Turner       102 - 31 - 70

Longest Putt No 17        P Jennings
9 Hole   Stableford
1st =          H Williamsonm   10
                   N MacKenzie      10

Tuesday   08/05/2018  3rd Home Pennant Stableford

9 Hole Stableford
1st        A Compton      10pts
2nd      H Williamson     7pts
3rd       N MacKenzie     3pts
18 Hole Stableford
Div 1
1st         P Brenssell         31pts
2nd        K McNeish         30pts
Div 2
1st          R Macnicol         41pts
2nd         J Turner              35pts
Nearest the pin No 18     K McNeish
Longest Putt No 17          A Compton
Tuesday    01/05/2018   3rd  WGNZ Medal,Ringer & Putting

1st     K McNeish          93-24-69
2nd    R O'Sullivan      117-48-69
3rd     V Troup             105-34-71
Putting:  V Troup & R O'Sullivan   31 Putts
                P Jennings                        32 Putts
                K McNeish                        34 Putts
Nearest The Pin #17    N MacKenzie
9 Hole Stableford         H Williamson    12pts
                                         A Compton       10pts    

Tuesday    24/04/2018   Bisque Par

1st     R O'Sullivan       10up
2nd    R MacNicol          8up
3rd=   P Jennings           7up
3rd=   P Bain                  7up
9 Hole Putting      1st     A Compton
                                2nd   B Blackler
Longest Putt #17            V Troup

Tuesday    17/04/2018   2nd Home Pennant Stableford

0 -18.4
1st          P Jennings        33 Pts
18.5 - 40.4
1st          P  Bain              36 Pts
40.5 - 54.4
1st          R O'Sullivan      33 Pts
Next Best over Field      V Troup    34 Pts
Longest Putt       # 17    P Bain

Tuesday    10/04/2018   WGNZ Extra Medal

18.6 - 40.4
1st       S Taylor       97 - 32 - 65
2nd     V Troup      107 - 34 - 73
3rd=    A Perkins   107 - 32 - 75 c/b
3rd=     J Turner     106 - 31 - 75
Longest Putt     # 17    P Bain

Tuesday    03/04/2018  2nd WGNZ Medal, Ringer & Putting

18.5-30.4           P Jennings           86-19-65
30.5-40.4           M  Deans             97-30-67                                                                 V Troup             106-36-70
Putting               P Jennings           22putts                                                                 V Troup               33putts                                                                   P Brennssell       33putts
9Holes
B  Blackler           70 -28-42          22 putts
A Compton          74-27-47           19 putts                                    N MacKennzie                               21 putts

Tuesday  27/03/2018   Stableford

1st                      V Troup                40pts                                          2nd                    P Jennings            39pts
Longest Putt       #  17                 K Mc Neish

Tuesday   20/03/2018   Nancy MacCormack  36 Holes

1st        P Bain & A Hill                        145 nett                                2nd       V Troup & R O'Sullivan         153 nett
3rd        P Jennings & J Turner           153 nett                                9 hole putting             A Compton     17 Putts                                Longest putt    #17    B Blackler

Tuesday   13/03/2018   1st Home Pennant Stableford

0-30.4            P Jennings         37pts
30.5-40.4       J Turner             39pts
40.5-54         R O'Sullivan       38pts
9 hole Stablefords      A Compton   18pts
Longest putt #17        B Blackler  
Closest to pin @18      A Hill

Tuesday   06/03/2018  1st WGNZ Medal, Ringer & Putting

Division 2       1st      M Deans           95-30-65     33Putts
Division 3       1st      R O'Sullivan    125-47-78
9Holes             1st     A Compton       20Putts
                         2nd    N Mackenzie    25Putts
Longest Putt  #17    M Deans

Tuesday   27/02/2018  Extra WGNZ Medal

Division 1       1st      A Hill                    89-22-67
                         2nd    K McNeish          92-24-68
Division 2       1st       J Turner              95-32-63
                         2nd    M Gordon         103-34-69
Division 3       1st      R O'Sullivan      124-47-77
9 Holes            1st      A Compton        65-27-38
Longest putt  #17     P Jennings

Tuesday  13/02/2018   “Gay – Gordon’s”    4BBB   Stableford

1st     P  Jennings & J Turner     49pts
2nd   A Hill  & M Deans             48pts

Tuesday  30/01/2018   “Gay – Gordon’s”    4BBB   Stableford

1st     J Turner & V Troup        49pts
2nd   P Bain & R O'Sullivan    45pts

Tuesday  23/01/2018   “Gay – Gordon’s”    4BBB   Stableford

1st     A Perkins & M Deans             48pts
2nd    R O'Sullivan & V Troup          44pts
3rd     J Turner & P Bain                   43pts
4th     P Jennings & R O'Sullivan      42pts

Tuesday  16/01/2018   “Gay – Gordon’s”    4BBB   Stableford

1st        P Bain & V Troup                 48pts
2nd=    J Turner & R O'Sullivan       45pts
2nd=    R O'Sullivan & A Hill            45pts

Tuesday  09/01/2018   “Gay – Gordon’s”    4BBB   Stableford

1st       P Jennings & R O'Sullivan    52pts
2nd     S Taylor & B Slade                 50pts    
3rd=    P Bain & R Macnicol             48pts
3rd=    A Hill & J Turner                    48pts

Tuesday  19/12/2017   “Gay – Gordon’s”    4BBB   Stableford

1st      A Perkins & A Hill             47pts
2nd    P Jennings & P Bain          46pts
3rd     A Perkins & R O'Sullivan  45pts

Tuesday  12/12/2017   “Gay – Gordon’s”    4BBB   Stableford

1st    R O’Sullivan & M Gordon     44pts
2nd  M Deans & K McNeish          42pts

9 Holes Putting
1st     A Compton     15
2nd   N Mackenzie   18

Tuesday   21/11/17   Closing Day 9 Hole Stableford
                                     & Prize Giving

1st     A Compton       22pts
2nd=  V Troup            19pts
2nd=  P Jennings        19pts
4th     A Perkins          18pts
5th     P Bain                17pts
6th=   H Williamson    16pts
6th=   M Gordan          16pts 

Longest Putt    #   17    P Jennings
Nearest The Pin # 18   A Compton

Full list of Prize Giving results Please click here

Tuesday   14/11/2017   10th WGNZ Medal, Ringer & Putting

18.5-31.6          V Troup         91-29-68
31.7-40.4          S Taylor         95-34-61
Next Best         M Gordon   101-33-68

Nine Holes 
1st     A Compton     10pts
2nd   N MacKenzie
Longest Putt    N MacKenzie

Tuesday   31/10/2017   2nd Round 4BBB Nett - Own Partners

1st    V Troup & R O’Sullivan     Nett 53
2nd   J McElroy & M Deans       Nett 56
Longest Put     #  17                M Deans

Tuesday   24/10/2017   9th WGNZ Medal, Ringer & Putting

18.5-31.6
1st    K McNeish     87-25-62
2nd  H Hiscock       84-19-65
31.7-40.4
1st     P Bain          103-32-61  c/b
2nd   M Gordan    104-33-61
40.5-54.4
1st    R O'Sullivan  119-52-67
18 Hole Putting
1st       H Hiscock        29 Putts
2nd=   K McNeish       31 Putts
2nd=   P Bain               31 Putts

9 Holes
1st      A Compton      63-27-36
2nd    N MacKenzie    70-28-42
9 Hole Putting
1st       A Compton       17 Putts
2nd=   B Blackler          19 Putts
2nd=   N MacKenzie     19 Putts

Longest Putt  # 17    K McNeish

Tuesday   17/10/2017   1st Round 4BBB Nett-Own Partners

1st       V Troup & R O'Sullivan       Nett 59
2nd     K McNeish & R MacNicol    Nett 61

9 Hole Stableford 
1st    B Blackler      15pts
2nd   A Compton   12 pts

Longest Putt # 17    R MacNicol

Tuesday   10/10/2017  8th WGNZ Medal, Ringer & Putting
                                         9 Hole Medal
18.5-31.6
1st       P Jennings          85-21-64
31.7-40.4
1st        P Bain                99-32-67   c/b
2nd       J Turner          100-33-67
40.5-54.4
1st        R O'Sullivan   116-54-62

Best over the field
1st        M Deans           98-30-68    c/b
2nd=    A Perkins        100-32-68    c/b
2nd=    P Brenssell       90-22-68

Putting:
1st         P Jennings       30 Putts
2nd=     M Deans          32 Putts
2nd=     A Perkins         32 Putts
2nd=     J McElroy         32 Putts

9 Hole Medal
1st        A Compton        66-27-39
2nd       B Blackler          70-28-42

Longest Putt # 17     P Brenssell

Tuesday   03/10/2017   Stableford

1st      H Hiscock    43pts
2nd=  P Bain          42pts    c/b
2nd=  A Perkins     42pts
4th     V Troup        41pts

9Holes:  Stableford
1st      A Compton   22pts
2nd     B Blackler     15pts
Longest Putt       #17   A Compton
Nearest The Pin #18   A Hill

Tuesday    26/09/2017   Arizona Stableford

1st    H Hiscock & P Brenssell        312pts
2nd   P Jennings & R O'Sullivan     307pts

9 Hole: Putting
1st    A Compton 18putts
2nd   B Blackler   20putts
Longest Putt # 17   J McElroy

Tuesday    19/09/2017     Stableford

1st     J McElroy     32pts  c/b
2nd   V Troup        32pts
3rd    K McNeish   27pts
Longest Putt # 17   K McNeish

Tuesday    12/09/2017     Sealed Partner - Stableford

1st    A Perkins & R MacNicol           65pts
2nd  R MacNicol & P Bain                 57pts
3rd   P Brenssell &  J McElroy           49pts

9 Hole Championship Final
A Compton   4/2    Winner
B Blacker                 Runner Up

Longest Putt  #17      A Hill     

Tuesday     05/09/2017    7th WGNZ Medal, Ringer & Putting
                                             9 Hole Medal

18.5 – 31.6:
1st     H Hiscock     87-20-67
2nd    A Hill             93-22-71

31.7 – 54.4:
1st      P Bain          100-34-66
2nd     J McElroy     105-37-68

Putting:
1st=     P Brenssell 30
1st=     V Troup       30
3rd=    A Hill            31
3rd=    H Hiscock    31
3rd=    A Perkins     31

Longest Putt # 17 M Deans

Tuesday     29/08/2017      Superball

1st     J McElroy, P Bain & M Gordon        84pts
2nd   H Hiscock, P Brenssell & V Troup    80pts 

Longest Putt:   A Compton

Tuesday   22 08/2017   Matchplay

1st      H Hiscock     7up
2nd     J McElroy      4up
3rd      V Troup        3up
4th       A Hill            2up c/b
5th       A Perkins    2up

9 Holes: Medal
1st        A Compton            65-25-40
2nd      B Blackler               69-28-41
3rd       N MacKenzie          79-28-51

Longest Putt        # 17       V Troup

Tuesday    15/08/2017    Arizona Stableford

1st       A Hill & A Perkins                    272 pts
2nd      J McElroy & H Williamson      265 pts
3rd      R O’Sullivan & P Bain               264 pts

Longest Putt      # 17            A Perkins

Tuesday     08/08/2017   4th Home Pennant Stableford

1st        H Williamson      39pts
2nd=     J McElroy             37pts      c/b
2nd=    A Hill                      37pts

9 Holes Stableford
1st        B Blackler            17pts
2nd       A Compton         15pts

Longest Putt     #   17       P Bain
Highland Pharmacy Nearest to Pin    #    18    A Hill

Tuesday   01/08/2017   6th WGNZ Medal, Ringer & Putting
                                          9 Hole Medal

18.5 – 31.6:
1st     H Hiscock       86-19-67
31.7 – 54.4:
1st      J McElroy     108-39-69    c/b
2nd    V Troup        105-36-69
Next Best over Field:   A Hill 90-22-68
Putting:
1st        A Hill          28
2nd=    V Troup      29
2nd=    H Hiscock   29
3rd=      J McElroy   33
3rd=     P Bain         33

9 Holes:
1st        B Blackler           67-28-39
2nd       A Compton       66- 24-42

Longest Putt #     17    J McElroy

Tuesday    25/07/2017   South African Stableford

1st        J McElroy & R O’Sullivan              73pts
2nd=    A Hill & H Hiscock                         58pts      c/b
2nd=    A Hill & P Jennings                        58pts      c/b
2nd=    A Perkins & P Bain                        58pts

9 Holes Stableford
1st         B Blackler                                     19pts
2nd        A Compton                                    9pts

Longest Putt    # 17                                              A Hill
Highland Pharmacy Nearest the Pin 18           M Deans
  
Tuesday     18/07/2017   Bisque Par

1st                 V Troup                 9 up
2nd                J McElroy              7 up
3rd                R O’Sullivan          6 up

9 Hole – Putting:   
1st                 A Compton           19 Putts
2nd               N Mackenzie         28 Putts

Longest Putt # 17           V Troup

Tuesday     27/06/2017   Hidden Holes Stableford

18 Holes:
1st             J McElroy
2nd           K McNeish
3rd            A Hill

9 Holes:
1st             A Compton
2nd            B Blackler

Tuesday    20/06/2017    Extra WGNZ Medal

Div 1    18.5-31.6           K McNeish          93-26-67
Div 2    31.7-40.4           V Troup               97-35-62
Div 3    40.5-54.4           R MacNicol       117-43-74
9 Hole Golfers
1st                A Compton            63-24-39
2nd              B Blackler               72-28-44
3rd               N Mackenzie          73-28-45
Longest Putt on 17       Equal  R MacNicol  A Compton

Tuesday    06/06/2017    4th WGNZ Medal, Ringer & Putting
                                            9 Hole Medal

18.5 - 31.6
1st          K McNeish         94-26-68
31.7 - 54.4
1st           J McElroy         115-39-76
Next best over field
                P Jennings          90-19-71
Putting:
1st          J McElroy             30 putts
2nd        K McNeish           33 putts
3rd         P Jennings           34 putts
9 Holes:
1st          A Compton         66-24-42
2nd        B Blackler            75-28-47

Tuesday    30/05/2017    Sfableford

1st           J McElroy           42 pts  
2nd         V Troup              40 pts
3rd          P Jennings          37pts

9 Holes Putting
1st           A Compton        17 putts
2nd          B Blackler          20 putts

Tuesday    23/05/2017    Single Par

1st=          S Taylor             3 up    c/b
1st=          V Troup             3 up
3rd            P Bain                2 up
4th            P Jennings         1 up

9 Holes Stableford
1st              B Blackler        16 pts
2nd            A Compton      10  pts
3rd             N MacKenzie

Longest Putt   # 17    R O’Sullivan

Tuesday   16/05/2017    Extra WGNZ Medal - 1st Electric

18.5 – 31.6:
1st              M Deans                 96 – 28 – 68
2nd=           P Jennings              94 – 19 – 75 c/b
2nd=           P Bain                   106 – 31 – 75

31.7 – 54.4:
1st=               J McElroy               107 – 39 – 68 c/b
1st=              R Macnicol             110 – 42 – 68

Longest Putt   # 17     V Troup

Tuesday   09/05/2017   5th Home Pennant Stableford

18 holes
0 – 31.6  -            1st      P Jennings    34
31.7 – 40.4  -       1st      V Troup        32

9 holes
Knockout Competition
1st            B Blackler
Stableford
1st             A Compton     15
2nd           N McKenzie

Longest Putt    No. 17 -        V Troup

Tuesday  02/05/2017   3rd WGNZ Medal, Ringer & Putting

18.5 – 31.6:
1st        P Jennings    91-19-72
2nd      M Deans     101-26-75
31.7 – 54.4:
1st         J Turner     115-32-83
Putting:
1st          A Hill          31 putts
2nd        P Jennings 32 putts
3rd         V Troup      34 putts

Longest Putt # 17    P Jennings

Tuesday  18/04/2017  2nd Home Pennant Stableford

Divs. 1  -  18.5 – 31.6
1st            P Jennings         40pts
2nd           K McNeish         36pts  c/b

Divs. 2   -    31.7 – 54.4
1st             R Macnicol        35pts

Next Best over field:
                   A Hill                  36pts

Longest Putt # 17        M Deans
Highland Pharmacy – Nearest the Pin # 18   P Bain

9 Hole golfers - 1st Round of Knockout
B Blackler beat
A Compton

Tuesday  11/04/2017  National Teams Extra WGNZ Medal

18.5 – 31.6:

1st        A Hill            90 – 23 – 67
2nd       P Bain         99 – 31 – 68

31.7 – 54.4:

1st        A Perkins     92 – 32 – 60
2nd       S Taylor       98 – 35 – 63

Longest Putt  # 17     J Turner

Tuesday 04/04/2017  2nd Medal, Ringer & Putting

Divs 1 - 18.5 – 31.6:

1st      P Brenssell         86 – 21 – 65
2nd     V Troup              96 – 30 – 66

Divs 2 - 31.7 – 54.4:

1st       P Bain                 93 – 32 – 59
2nd      A Perkins           98 – 33 – 65

Putting:

1st        M Gordon         28putts
2nd       A Perkins          31putts
3rd=      P Bain               32putts      c/b
3rd=      P Jennings        32putts

9 Holes:

1st          B Blackler        63 – 28 – 35
2nd        A Compton      59 – 23 – 36

Putting:
 
1st          A Compton     17putts
2nd         B Blackler       19putts

Longest Putt  # 17        J Turner

Tuesday 28/03/2017  1st Round Knockout

18 Holes:

P Brenssell v P Bain       won by    P Brenssell
M Gordon v P Jennings  won by    M Gordon
K McNeish v A Hill          won by    K McNeish
A Parker v R Macnicol    won by    A Parker

9 Holes:    Putting
1st=    A Compton        19 Putts
1st=    N MacKenzie      19 Putts  
Longest Putt   #   17    R Macnicol

Tuesday 21/03/2017  Nancy McCormack Foursome 36 Holes

1st     M Gordon & K McNeish      132 Nett
2nd    S Taylor & V Troup               141 Nett
3rd     A Hill & P Jennings               142 Nett
4th      J Turner & B Slade               144 Nett

18 hole – Match Practice
1st      A Parker        5  up
2nd     R O’Sullivan

9 Holes Putting
1st       K Voice           16
2nd      A Compton   17

Tuesday 14/03/2017  1st Home Pennant Stableford

18.5 - 31.6:
1st     P Jennings        45pts
2nd    A Hill                 39pts    c/b

31.7 - 40.4:
1st     S Taylor             37pts
2nd    A Perkins          36 pts

40.5 - 54:
1st      A Parker            37pts
2nd    H Williamson    30pts

Next Best Over Field:
P Brenssell                    39pts

9 Holes:
1st     K Voice                 21pts
2nd    A Compton         18pts
3rd     C Hyndhman      17pts

Longest Putt # 17:
A Hill

Tuesday 07/03/2017  1st Medal, Ringer & Putting

0 – 31.6
1st             A Hill             91-26-65
2nd            P Brenssell  88-22-66

31.7 – 40.4
1st             A Perkins  94-35-59

40.5 – 54.4
1st             A Parker   119-54-65

9 Holes
1st             A Compton   54-25-29      12 putts

Putting
P Brenssell, V Troup, K McNeish, A Perkins all 31 putts
Longest Putt No. 17 – P Brenssell
HOLE IN ONE No. 18 – K McNeish

Tuesday 28/02/2017         1 - 2     Stableford

1st        A Parker & A Hill                     78pts
2nd       A Perkins & V Troup              69pts
3rd=      P Jennings & R O'Sullivan     66pts      c/b
3rd=      S Taylor & M Gordon             66pts

9 Holes:    Stableford

1st     A Compton                                 24pts
2nd    K Voice                                        16pts
Longest Putt     #    17    P Jennings

Tuesday 21/02/2017  Opening Day Extra WGNZ Medal

0 – 31.6
1st    A Hill                91-26-65
2nd   P Jennings      87-21-66
31.7 – 40.4
1st     V Troup           94-32-62
2nd   A Perkins       100-35-65
9 Hole Medal
1st    A Compton     62-26-36
2nd   K Voice            54-16-38

NTP  #18                  A Hill
Longest Putt #17    K Voice

Tuesday 14/02/2017  “Gay – Gordon’s”    4BBB   Stableford

1st      A Parker & P Bain             44pts   c/b
2nd     A Hill & P Brenssell          44pts
9 Holes    Stableford
1st      K Voice              26pts
2nd    A Compton       16pts
3rd     N MacKenzie    13pts

Tuesday 07/02/2017  “Gay – Gordon’s”    4BBB   Stableford

1st      P Bain & R Macnicol            47pts    c/b
2nd     V Troup & P Jennings          47pts
3rd      R O'Sullivan & A Perkins     38pts
4th      A Parker & A Hill                   36pts

Tuesday 31/01/2017  “Gay – Gordon’s”    4BBB   Stableford

1st    V Troup & S Taylor      44pts
2nd    A Perkins & P Bain     42pts
3rd    J McElroy & A Hill         39pts
9 Holes    Stableford
1st     K Voice                         18pts    c/b
2nd    A Compton                 18pts
3rd     N MacKenzie

Tuesday 24/01/2017  “Gay – Gordon’s”    4BBB   Stableford

1st     P Bain & P Jennings        47pts
2nd    J Turner & S Taylor         39pts
3rd    A Perkins & V Troup        38pts
4th     J Turner & J McElroy        35pts
5th     A Hill & R O'Sullivan        33pts

9 Holes    Stableford

1st     A Compton        21pts
2nd    K Voice               20pts
3rd     N MacKenzie     13pts

Tuesday 17/01/2017  “Gay – Gordon’s”    4BBB   Stableford

1st           J Turner & V Troup                     49pts
2nd          A Hill & P Bain                            47pts            
3rd           A Hill & S Taylor                         46pts
9 Holes Stableford
1st           K Voice                                         23pts
2nd          N Mackenzie                               10pts          

Tuesday 10/01/2017  “Gay – Gordon’s”    4BBB   Stableford

1st=       V Troup & A Hill                              48pts    c/